♥ J-Pop ♥ J-Rock ♥ K-Pop ♥

[tweetmeme source=”purple_minds” http://wp.me/pEU4o-dX%5D

To all Malaysian fans, get ready to shock the night with Beast as they make their way to KL Live for their exclusive showcase on the 26th of June 2010 and a fansigning on the 27th of June 2010 at 1 Utama. Find out how you can score tickets to see them at the showcase and other info at Universal Music Malaysia. Check out the link below. ;) Now who’s excited?! I know i am!! But unfortunately i have exams to study for, so i’ll have to skip the showcase but i’m gonna try and get myself there at the fansigning event in 1Utama. 8D

For more info: Universal Music Malaysia
Blogged by: purpleminds.wordpress.com

Comments on: "[Events] Beast is ready to Shock KL!" (2)

  1. HOLY SHIT. Why don’t they come to Singapore as well ;____; When you meet them please tell Junhyung and Hyunseung that I love them okay ;_____;♥

    • Lol come down to Malaysia and we’ll both stalk them together. Hahaha. xDD Aww you’re a fan of Hyunseung too? I’ve liked him ever since i saw him on the Big Bang documentary thingy! ♥

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tag Cloud

%d bloggers like this: